Wednesday Metropolitan racing in Victoria heads to Sandown wherever the Lakeside track will host 8 races with the 1st to commence at 2:30pm community time.

The observe is at the moment rated as a great 4. Victorian’s are established for a reasonable day with tops of 22 degrees! There is no rain forecasted which will continue to keep this monitor in the great assortment.

The rail is out 3m for this conference. Usually with the rail out 3m, the Lakeside observe favours horses who have drawn small obstacles and can settle in a forward situation.

Race 1 – 12:15PM Lexus Melbourne Cup Tour Handicap (1100 METRES)
  1. My Bella Mae – 4. Wealthy Fortune – 3. Megamea – 2. Lempicka

View Our NEW Variety Tutorial Here

Look at TOPSPORT Racing Markets Right here!

Race 2 – 12:45PM Vale John Russell (1100 METRES)
  1. Midtown Manager – 13. Traveling On A Limb – 4. Significant Check out – 16. Oracle Son

View Our NEW Sort Information Right here

Check out TOPSPORT Racing Marketplaces Below!

Race 3 – 1:20PM Furphy Mile (1600 METRES)
  1. Bear Story – 1. Forgot You – 6. Galleron – 7. Arran Bay

View Our NEW Type Information In this article

Look at TOPSPORT Racing Marketplaces Right here!

Race 4 – 1:55PM TBV Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes (1200 METRES)
  1. Ameena – 3. Tobeornottobe – 8. Sure Lulu – 11. Durova

View Our NEW Sort Tutorial Right here

Watch TOPSPORT Racing Marketplaces Below!

  • Click on In this article To Get Our Free of charge Racing Ideas Just about every 7 days
  • Click on Listed here To Look at Our Most effective Bets & Black Book Runners
  • Simply click Here To Obtain Our Cost-free Application
Race 5 – 2:30PM ATA/Bob Hoysted Handicap (1000 METRES)
  1. Sans Doute – 6. Katsu – 7. What You Need – 8. Viviane

See Our NEW Type Guidebook Right here

See TOPSPORT Racing Markets Below!

Race 6 – 3:05PM Rubaroc Grand Handicap Vintage (2000 METRES)
  1. Sir Atlas – 7. Aristonous – 12. Sea What I See – 1. Lauding

Perspective Our NEW Type Information Below

See TOPSPORT Racing Markets Below!

Race 7 – 3:40PM Sunlight Basic (1100 METRES)
  1. Saltaire – 13. Estriella – 3. Stretan Angel – 2. I Am Unstoppable

Perspective Our NEW Variety Guidebook Right here

View TOPSPORT Racing Marketplaces Below!

Race 8 – 4:15PM TAB Australian Cup (2000 METRES)
  1. Delight Of Jenni – 1. Mr Brightside – 8. Atishu – 2. Cascadian

Check out Our NEW Variety Tutorial Below

View TOPSPORT Racing Marketplaces Right here!

Race 9 – 4:55PM Lexus Roy Higgins (2600 METRES)
  1. Mark Twain – 5. Glentaneous – 11. Mostly Cloudy – 3. Dunkel

Look at Our NEW Variety Information Below

Check out TOPSPORT Racing Marketplaces Listed here!

Race 10 – 5:35PM HKJC x Environment Pool Handicap (1400 METRES)
  1. Golden Route – 7. Euphoric – 15. Belle Et Riche – 2. Rheinberg

View Our NEW Type Information In this article

Look at TOPSPORT Racing Marketplaces Right here!

Staking Prepare
  • Race 3 – 2. Bear Tale (1 Unit Earn, 3 Models Position)
  • Race 7 – 15. Saltaire (1 Device Get, 3 Units Place)
  • Race 9 – 13. Mark Twain (1 Device Gain, 3 Units Spot)

Whole Outlay: 12 Models
Watch Our NEW Sort Guidebook In this article

See TOPSPORT Racing Marketplaces Right here!

Enter your facts down below to obtain our No cost tips every single week!

Racing Strategies

Δ

Initially Name

Previous Identify

Incorporate Electronic mail For Email Suggestions

Incorporate Cell Number To Receive SMS Strategies

Verify

Share this:

Extra discussion »